CKCS Club of Puget Sound Specialty 30th May 2004

Best Of Breed Ch Hurleaze Bristol Blue Best Of WinnersMiletree Nolana
Best Opposite Sex Ch Orchard Hill Party Shoes Best Puppy In BreedMoorfield Edina
Award Of MeritGrantilley Patriot
Award Of MeritCh Sheeba Tri Kopy
Award Of MeritCh Hurleaze Birthday Boy
Award Of MeritCh Campanards Mr Sweden at Vesta
Award Of MeritCh Grantilley Birthday Girl
Dogs
Judge Shelagh Waters
Puppy 6-9 monthsEntry11
1stDawnaquinn Clark Gable
2ndCovington Tonka Tuff
3rdDesert Sky Kodak Moment
4thMayfields Mighty Mouse
Puppy 9-12 monthsEntry11
1stSt Jon Supernatural
2ndTapestry Arresting Partner
3rdAmerigo Artemas
4thNordictouch Vivaldi
Puppy 12-18 monthsEntry15
1stShirmont Birthday Moment
2ndWildflower Hawthorne
3rdCarvers Mister Mayfield
4thSpirit of Minerua
Bred By ExhibitorEntry6
1stLegacy Carismatic Reflection
2ndFelicity Windstar
3rdRavenrush Pray Tell
4thWillinbec Rainbow Duke Elegance
American BredEntry5
1stRoli L Strike It Rich at Woftam
2ndPeglen Wild Colonial Boy
3rdAshby Royal Andrew
4thSt Jon we Will Rock You
Open Black & TanEntry5
1stCastlewoods Black Phagen
2ndRhoyal Silent Knight
3rdSorata Jokers Wild
4thGrandville Teddy Bear
Open BlenheimEntry12
1stGrantilley Patriot
2ndCovington Levi Five O One
3rdHurleaze Farewell Gift
4thDesert Sky Ace In The Hole
Open RubyEntry3
1stRosscrea Canned Heat
2ndSorata Quest For Life
3rd
4th
Open Tri ColorEntry7
1stLegacy Silent Tribute
2ndPamedna Bobs Ya Uncle
3rdOhana Nordictouch United
4thKibergos Good Combination
Bitches
Judge John Evans
Puppy 6-9 monthsEntry21
1stMoorfield Edna
2ndRosebriars Dom Perignon
3rdKewpys Cyndi
4thGlenwood Srendipity
Puppy 9-12 monthsEntry18
1stMaryne Pagan Moon
2ndMayfield Its All About Eve
3rdAmerigo Aubra
4thSherah Hanna And Her Sisters
Puppy 12-18 monthsEntry18
1stMiletree Nolana
2ndPeakdowns Karina
3rdRattlebridge Serina
4thRosebriars Thunder Rolls
Bred By ExhibitorEntry14
1stKingshaven Pick Me Pixie
2ndRattlebridge Greek Wedding
3rdSandis Pistol Packing Mama
4thRavenrush Up My Sleeve
American BredEntry6
1stMaryne Eva Maria Kiesler
2ndMajesty Dahlia
3rdCayennes Swantown Girl
4thSweetgold Fruit Of The Vine
Open Black & TanEntry3
1stRattlebridge Spring Song
2ndBalgaire Rapsody in Black
3rdCambridge Rita-Mae
4th
Open BlenheimEntry12
1stSheryane Carvers All About Me
2ndNordictouch Polly Ester At Luckycharm
3rdSanickro Classic Cliche
4thKingshaven Downunder Dreamtime
Open RubyEntry4
1stCampanards My Swede Rose at Kimark
2ndRivermead Coppergleam
3rdRivermoor Nonabel at Ashby Royal
4thBowfort Crimson Belle at Ashby Royal
Open Tri ColorEntry8
1stBalgaires Gimme A Break
2ndLaughing First Dibs
3rdYvonne De Amerigo
4thMaibee Verona
Veteran DogEntry3
1stCh TrirayneTricky Dicky
2ndCh Hurleaze Royal Venture
3rdRaymar I Walk Alone
4th
Veteran BitchEntry
1stCh Balgaire Wait Until Dark
2ndCh Kabob Spring Melody
3rdBalgaires Sweet Irish Cream
4thGoldrange Passion Of Pensrick
Grantilley Patriot Miletree Nolana
Covington Levi Five O One Peakdowns Karina
Results Entered By Steve Mynott
Email steve@honeybet.demon.co.uk