Humberside Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club - MEMBER'S LIMITED SHOW 3rd February 2008

Inglis' Craigowl Battenburg - BEST IN SHOW Claydon's Brymarden Moon Magic - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Best Opposite SexColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia
Reserve Best Of BreedColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia - RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST BITCH
Best Dog PuppyHurst & Wake's Llustant Paper Back Writer - RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Best Bitch PuppyClaydon's Brymarden Moon Magic
Judge Frank Ballantine (Middleshot)
Minor Puppy DogEntry6, 2a
1stHurst & Wake's Llustant Paper Back Writer
2ndHannam's Poundroll Somer Harvest
3rdSedgebeer's Russmic Jack Junior
ReserveSedgebeer's Russmic Lennon
VHC
Puppy DogEntry2
1stInglis' Craigowl Santana
2ndGillhespy's Lorphil Last Dancer
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Junior DogEntry5, 2a
1stLymer's Lymrey Hi Performance
2ndBull's Craigowl Boss
3rdRenaud's Ellenaud Just William
Reserve
VHC
Novice DogEntry2, 1a
1stMowatt's Asmena Sea Bird
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Graduate DogEntry8, 2a
1stInglis' Craigowl Crusoe
2ndPrice's Ouzlewell Viceroy at Almonroyd
3rdLister's Cachevell Dance in My Shadow
ReserveWalker's Kringleholm Encore ShCM
VHCMowatt's Asmena the Minstrel
Special Graduate Dog (B&T/Ruby)Entry3, 1a
1stGrant's Gransil Dr Pepper
2ndLunam's Malanis Mystic Moments
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Limit DogEntry9, 4a
1stBull's Ladash Bramble JW ShCM - RESERVE BEST DOG
2ndLeach's Ouzlewell Lord Chamberlain
3rdBarraclough's Juette New Tricks
ReserveLister's Cachevell Dance in My Shadow
VHCHannam's Cachevell Rock on Tommy
Open DogEntry6, 2a
1stInglis' Craigowl Battenburg
2ndLeach's Ouzlewell Lord Chamberlain
3rdLoynd's Crimbledale Cotton Trader
ReserveBloice's Scotlass the Laird JW
VHC
Veteran Dog/BitchEntry8, 1a
1stLoynd's Twoacres Carol Singer - BEST VETERAN & RESERVE BEST BITCH
2ndBarraclough's Phrenchy Almost an Angel for Juette
3rdGrant's Granasil Black Jack
ReserveGillhespy' Marigill Makaira
VHCRenaud's Ellenaud Buffy
Minor Puppy BitchEntry6, 0a
1stCumberledge's Leskarpru Snow White Cherry
2ndGrant's Granasil Summer Sunset
3rdRenaud's Craigowl Iced Gem for Ellenaud
ReserveJohnston's Clockpelters Becky Sharp (naf/taf)
VHCLymer's Lymrey Hi Style
Puppy BitchEntry8, 2a
1stClaydon's Brymarden Moon Magic
2ndPrice's Charwelton Amber for Almonroyd
3rdKilcoyne's Chalmray Early Promise
ReserveGillhespy's Marigill Melody
VHCHobb's Scotlass Andante for Beaconsfylde
Junior BitchEntry5, 1a
1stBloice's Scotlass Chloe
2ndJohnston's Brigodee Celtic Whisper
3rdHobb's Scotlass Andante for Beaconsfylde
ReserveMappin's Kilbarchan's Sparkler
VHC
Maiden BitchEntry10, 5a
1stWhitfield's Bevelmount Dellarosa
2ndKilcoyne's Chalmray Early Promise
3rdBloice's Scotlass Chloe
ReserveJohnston's Brigodee Celtic Whisper
VHCMappin's Kilbarchan Sparkler
Novice BitchEntry11, 5a
1stPowell's Keyingham Little Gem at Margareith
2ndGillhesphy Lorphil Limari
3rdBailey's Alberica Cocoricca at Aldoricka
ReserveBloice's Scotlass Chloe
VHCHobbs' Wyncliffe Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde
Graduate BitchEntry6, 3a
1stColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia
2ndBailey's Aldoricka Abbey
3rdEvans & Holford's Aldoricka Danita to Trufee
Reserve
VHC
Special Graduate Bitch (B&T/Ruby)Entry5, 0a
1stBailey's Alberica Cocoricca at Aldoricka
2ndLunam's Brasingamen Rough Quest
3rdGrant's Granasil Cast a Shadow
ReserveJohnston's Brigodee Celtic Whisper
VHCHobbs' Wyncliffe Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde
Limit BitchEntry3, 2a
1stHurst & Wake's Llustant Paper Chase
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Open BitchEntry5, 1a
1stColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia
2ndScott's Toscam Monte Lucia
3rdLoynd's Royalvale Rock Don't Stop
ReserveBailey's Lillico Brief Encounter
VHC
Special The John Grant Memorial Stakes Dog ClassEntry6, 3a
1stBull's Ladash Bramble JW ShCM
2ndGillhesphy's Lorphil Lyphard JW ShCM
3rdLunam's Malanis Mystic Moments
Reserve
VHC
Special the John grant Memorial Stakes Bitch ClassEntry8, 1a
1stColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia
2ndWhitfield's Bevelmount Dellarosa
3rdLunam's Brasingamen Rough Quest
ReserveGrant's Granasil Cast a Shadow
VHCBailey's Lillico Brief Encounter
Results Entered By ck
Email raffles19@btinternet.com