Lincoln Canine Society Open Show Saturday 20th December 2008

: Waters' Lanola Santana of Maibee (B.I.G & B.I.S.) Toy Group Judge: David Moger (Gayhalo) BIS Judge: June Barraclough (Juette) : Allerton's Deeriem Cosmopolitan Man
Best Opposite Sex: Inglis' Craigowl Blueberry
Reserve Best Of Breed: Inglis' Craigowl Blueberry
Best Dog Puppy: Allerton's Deeriem Cosmopolitan Man
Best Bitch Puppy: Inglis' Craigowl Amy Turtle
Dogs
Judge Dr Bruce Henry (Shirmont) U.S.A.
Puppy DogEntry6 (0a)
1stAllerton's Deeriem Cosmopolitan Man
2ndInglis' Chantismere Mister Sandman of Craigowl
3rdAckroyd-Gibson's Toraylac Dominion
ReserveLeach's Loranka's Dream Catch Me
VHCBarwell's Hartfordream Knighted by Charlottetown
Junior DogEntry8 (3a)
1stHall's Amantra Ventrilaquist (Reserve Best Dog)
2ndWalker's Korolevsky Iosif
3rdBrewer & Moody's Bowfort Tomkin
ReserveDean's Clockpelters the Fusilier
VHCClark's Glorishears Prince Charles
Graduate DogEntry9 (4a)
1stPinder's Tasset Prince Royal
2ndWalker's Korolevsky Iosif
3rdRenaud's Ellenaud Harry Potter
ReserveDean's Clockpelters the Fusilier
VHCClark's Glorishears Prince Charles
Post Graduate DogEntry9 (2a)
1stPrice's Ouslewell Viceroy at Almonroyd
2ndAllerton's Deeriem Trumpet Man
3rdBloice's Scotlass the Fiscal
ReserveRenaud's Ellenaud Just William
VHCWalker's Kringleholme Encore ShCM
Open DogEntry10 (4a)
1stWaters' Lanola Santana of Maibee (Best Dog)
2ndLeach's Ouzlewell Lord Chamberlain
3rdBarwell's Charlottetown George Cross
ReserveBloice's Scotlass the Laird JW
VHCPinder's Moonvale Song 'n' Dance
Bitches
Judge Mrs Shirley Henry (Shirmont) U.S.A
Puppy BitchEntry11 (0a)
1stInglis' Craigowl Amy Turtle
2ndShinnick & Collins' Korolevsky Snezhinka for Leelyn
3rdWaters' Maibee Softly Shimmer 'naf'
ReserveRoberts' Deeriem Kallisto via Pauroi
VHCHalls' Tassett Amazing Grace
Junior BitchEntry5 (4a)
1stAllitt's Lyndabelle Return to Beauella
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Graduate BitchEntry12 (6a)
1stInglis' Craigowl Blueberry (Best Bitch)
2ndRoberts & Knight's Carolus Madamoiselle via Pauroi
3rdHobbs' Scotlass Andante for Beaconsfylde
ReserveHindle's Fyrnrose Mrs Goody Tiptoes
VHCPrice's Charwelton Amber for Almonroyd
Post Graduate BitchEntry9 (6a)
1stUnderwood's Charterwood Delightful for Neddaow
2ndColavecchia-Fish's Carolus Lidia
3rdHobbs' Wyncliff Lady Karly of Beaconsfylde
Reserve
VHC
Open BitchEntry13 (9a)
1stHogan's Ricksbury Royal Promise for Stavonga JW (Reserve Best Bitch)
2ndAllitt's Missy Elliott's at Phrenchy
3rdDean's Clockpelters Truly Fair
ReserveBloice's Scotlass Chloe
VHCHindle's Ricksbury Venus to Ellisiana JW ShCM
Results Entered By CK
Email raffles19@btinternet.com