The West of England CKCS Club Breed Open Show 8 July 2007

Wightisle Moonbeam Between Droleus (Best in Show) Homerbrent Marshall
Best Opposite Sex Volney Gazpacho
Reserve Best Of BreedRubyfield Fiddlesticks (Reserve Best in Show)
Best Dog PuppyHomerbrent Marshall
Best Bitch PuppyCharnell Frolic
Judge Tracy Vella (Cinderlace)
Minor puppy dogEntry6-1
1stHomerbrent Marshall
2ndAmantra Prince of Thieves
3rdSohanastar's Pure Fantasy
ReserveKilnshena Ich Liebe Sie
VHCTregarron G I Blues
Puppy DogEntry6-2
1stAldachell The Traveller
2ndBelstonbell Jake with Underknoll
3rdHomerbrent Magnus
ReserveDeranmar Caerleon at Verileas
VHC
Junior DogEntry5
1stTomnil Cream of the Stars at Droleus JW (Reserve Best Dog)
2ndVolney Bonanza
3rdAmantra Vaudeville
ReserveTrevricia Black Mischief
VHCLarrcraig Celtic Challenge
Yearling DogEntry1
1stLisgarth Karneval at Clemartill
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Novice DogEntry5-3
1stKilvey Laughanes Rascal
2ndTregarron G I Blues
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Graduate DogEntry3-1
1stVolney Gazpacho (Best Dog)
2ndHillrows Rumour Has It at Lankcombe
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Post Graduate DogEntry3-1
1stUnderknoll Reality JW
2ndGwentonws Finlay with Verileas
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Special Limit B & T/Ruby DogEntry7-3
1stTrevricia Black Mischief
2ndCleocath Carregddu at Sohanastar
3rdLeelyn Bumble for Carleeto
ReserveBretam Black Jack
VHC
Special Limit Blen/Tri DogEntry6-4
1stMilkeyn Sheer Star of Aldachell
2ndHurleaze Party Time at Carleeto
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Open DogEntry5-1
1stMiletree Esperanto at Jansara
2ndDroleus That's M'HeartThrob ShCM
3rdTregarron Expressive of Homerbrent
ReserveBretam Black Jack
VHC
Veteran DogEntry1-1
1st
2nd
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Minor Puppy BitchEntry15-4
1stCharnell Frolic
2ndCharnell Mimic
3rdMilkeyn Minnie Pearl
ReserveMiletree Madonna Lily (TAF)
VHCClentview Nina Rici
Puppy BitchEntry9-4
1stClentview Paris
2ndCrystaldawn First Kiss with Calonlan
3rdCarleeto Dixie Belle
ReserveAmantra Golden Silence with Underknoll
VHCBelstonbell Jessica with Underknoll
Junior BitchEntry7-3
1stWightisle Twist of Magic
2ndScotlass Hermosa
3rdKersmere Bluebell at Emarik
ReserveLarrcraig Celtic Promise
VHC
Yearling BitchEntry6
1stRubyfield Fiddlesticks (Reserve Best in Show)
2ndMiletree Touch of Love in Calonlan
3rdJolainey Miss Millie
ReserveBarenton Morning Glory
VHCCriscan Impudence
Novice BitchEntry9-3
1stStonepit Tinsel Tiara
2ndSusuella Angelica
3rdTregarron Bossanova Baby
ReserveKersmere Bluebell at Emarik
VHCUnderknoll Euphoria
Graduate BitchEntry9-?
1stRubyfield Fidget
2ndDroleus Sheez Just Cruuzin at Tillymist
3rdVolney Daisy Belle
ReserveCridensa Georgette
VHCBarenton Morning Glory
Post Graduate BitchEntry2
1stGwentons Sweet Jasmin at Blauberry
2ndBretam Burnt Honey
3rd
Reserve
VHC
Special Limit B & T/Ruby BitchEntry5
1stRubyfield Fiddlesticks
2ndAmantra Chambermaid
3rdLeelyn Dixie Boo with Carleeto
ReserveSusuella Angelica
VHCBretam Burnt Honey
Special Limit Blen/Tri BitchEntry6-3
1stAmantra Sleepless in Seattle
2ndLarrcraig Celtic Charmer
3rdPalmosa Let's Party at Perricharm
Reserve
VHC
Open BitchEntry5-1
1stWightisle Moonbeam Between Droleus (Best in Show)
2ndVolney April Love
3rdRhybank Billie Jo
ReserveUnderknoll J'Adore JW
VHC
Results Entered By Sue Jones
Email sue.jones26@btopenworld.com